Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems sportsystems@compuserve.com

First Previous Next Last

Taunton Marathon & Half Marathon, Half Marathon - Sunday 2 April 2006. 10:30 am
Provisional Results for All Ladies in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


302 2:26:43
MOUNSEY, Helen Escape Support Group - U L45 3271 1026
303 2:27:08
O'DOWD, Alison U - Porlock L35 3066 1027
304 2:27:17
RAMI, Andrea U - Taunton L35 3297 1028
305 2:27:26
RUSH, Trudy Women's Running Network L45 3140 1029
306 2:27:28
GAMMON, Dalia Academy Fitness Centre - U SL 3364 1030
307 2:27:31
HUCKER, Karen U - Bristol SL 3087 1031
308 2:28:12
HARRIS, Ann U - Taunton L35 3007 1035
309 2:28:29
BROWN, Judie Fast Ladies - U L50 3176 1037
310 2:28:36
GALLOP, Clare Women's Running Network SL 3057 1038
311 2:28:36
COMER, Mandy Women's Running Network L40 3051 1039
312 2:29:00
HARMAN, Louisa U - Taunton SL 3023 1042
313 2:29:01
HARDIE, Sharon U - Hemyock L40 3438 1043
314 2:30:02
STANBRIDGE, Tracey U - Taunton L40 3303 1044
315 2:30:05
COLES, Becky U - Taunton L35 3281 1045
316 2:30:07
JANAWAY, Emilie Running Forever RC - U SL 3203 1046
317 2:30:20
GARCIA, Michelle Running Forever RC - U L35 3110 1047
318 2:31:12
RAMUS, Jill U - Taunton L50 3071 1048
319 2:31:35
BIRCHER, Caroline U - Taunton SL 3069 1049
320 2:32:26
OLOF, Sara U - Taunton L45 3079 1051
321 2:32:37
PIKE, Sarah U - Tiverton L45 3038 1052
322 2:33:14
JORDAN, Lucy Escape Support Group - U SL 3268 1054
323 2:33:23
HASTE, Sarah Trull Troggers - U SL 3347 1055
324 2:33:37
LEWIS, Amanda U - Warrington SL 3375 1056
325 2:33:37
GOODSON, Alison U - Bristol L40 3312 1057
326 2:35:40
COOKSON, Teresa Red Rose RR L45 3091 1058
327 2:36:14
JONES, Wendy Team Oak - U SL 3063 1059
328 2:36:47
GREENWOOD, Anne Running Forever RC - U L45 3163 1063
329 2:36:47
FACEY, Caroline U - Bridgwater L35 3014 1064
330 2:37:03
COX, Karen U - Bridgwater L50 3017 1067
331 2:37:30
WATTS, Liz Running Forever RC - U L45 3032 1068
332 2:37:40
HITCHEN, Jacqueline Women's Running Network L50 3134 1069
333 2:37:40
BOND, Janine Women's Running Network L45 3062 1070
334 2:39:24
NESBITT, Sarah Women's Running Network L50 3070 1073
335 2:40:00
PARKHOUSE, Caroline Honiton RC L40 3049 1074
336 2:40:03
FENTON, Karen U - Taunton L40 3343 1075
337 2:40:03
POLLARD, Andrea Running Forever RC - U L35 3342 1076
338 2:40:09
CHAPPELL, Gemma Quantock Harriers SL 3179 1077
339 2:40:43
ROSSITER, Helen Somerset County Gazette - U SL 3355 1078
340 2:41:25
BULLEID, Anne Women's Running Network L50 3082 1079
341 2:41:45
WINDOWS, Janet Escape Support Group - U L45 3254 1080
342 2:41:45
FRY, Sharon U - Taunton SL 3389 1081
343 2:41:45
BRIGHT, Lisa U - Taunton SL 3388 1082
344 2:43:08
ALLEN, Rachael U - Tiverton SL 3309 1084
345 2:43:23
PALLETT, Emily Plymstock RR SL 3055 1085
346 2:43:45
TURNER, Christine U - Taunton L50 3154 1087
347 2:45:16
COSGROVE, Barbara U - Taunton L50 3330 1088
348 2:45:16
ROBSON, Ros Taunton HHH - U L50 3422 1089
349 2:45:16
DUNMALL, Mary Taunton HHH - U L50 3230 1090
350 2:45:16
KNIGHT, Jackie Taunton HHH - U L50 3408 1092
351 2:45:16
LINEGAR, Victoria Taunton HHH - U SL 3445 1095
352 2:45:16
DENNING, Annie Taunton HHH - U L50 3188 1096
353 2:45:16
PRISCOTT, Anne Taunton HHH - U SL 3365 1097
354 2:45:16
POTTER, Nikki Taunton HHH - U SL 3444 1098
355 2:45:16
SUMMERHAYES, Yvonne Taunton HHH - U L35 3146 1100
356 2:47:59
STONE, Pat U - Taunton L50 3229 1103
357 2:48:04
STONE, Hayley U - Taunton SL 3237 1104
358 2:48:48
ARNOLD, Tracey U - Taunton L40 3006 1105
359 2:48:48
WEYMOUTH, Susan U - Taunton L45 3004 1106
360 2:49:54
HAWKINS, Susan Escape Support Group - U L45 3256 1107
361 2:49:54
YOUNG, Helen Escape Support Group - U L40 3255 1108
362 2:49:58
PEEBLES, Abbey Escape Support Group - U SL 3257 1109
Organised by Taunton Carnival Committee Ltd

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Taunton Carnival Committee. Printed by Taunton Carnival Committee on 2 April Page 6 of 7