Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems sportsystems@compuserve.com

First Previous Next Last

Taunton Marathon & Half Marathon, Half Marathon - Sunday 2 April 2006. 10:30 am
Provisional Results for All Ladies in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


119 1:56:01
MORTIMORE, Hester U - Taunton L40 3152 635
120 1:56:03
DAVEY, Tracy Honiton RC L35 3124 638
121 1:56:04
HACKER, Ruth U - Taunton L35 3129 639
122 1:56:04
HARDING, Abigail Somerset RC Tri Club - U SL 3396 640
123 1:56:21
NEWELL, Claire U - Bristol L45 3009 645
124 1:56:23
THORNE, Catherine U - Exeter L35 3144 646
125 1:56:50
THORNE, Lisa Teignbridge Trotters SL 3289 656
126 1:56:51
CAUNTER, Jan Teignbridge Trotters L40 3430 657
127 1:56:55
STORIE, Jane U - Crediton SL 3172 661
128 1:57:12
MANSFORD, Helen U - Barnstaple L35 3431 663
129 1:57:23
HILL, Emma South Molton Strugglers SL 3391 669
130 1:57:24
OSWICK, Lorraine Women's Running Network L40 3204 670
131 1:57:50
KAY, Sally U - Taunton L35 3145 675
132 1:57:54
LIVINGSTONE, Lis U - Bridgwater SL 3382 677
133 1:57:56
MCLEOD, Caroline Escape Support Group - U SL 3252 679
134 1:58:09
TETLEY, Sophie U - Taunton L35 3025 683
135 1:58:11
PHILLIPS, Clare U - Plymouth SL 3435 685
136 1:58:16
MANAF, Regina U - Taunton SL 3351 687
137 1:58:16
WEBBER, Emily U - Minehead SL 3199 688
138 1:58:30
TUTT, Sarah U - Taunton SL 3368 693
139 1:58:31
MCGHEE, Christine Plymouth Harriers L45 3318 695
140 1:58:51
REID, Helen U - Taunton L35 3247 698
141 1:59:09
REX, Jayne U - Yeovil L45 3041 704
142 1:59:25
CARTER, Sue South Molton Strugglers L45 3377 711
143 1:59:36
WHITAKER, Lisa Quantock Harriers L35 3094 715
144 1:59:45
ADAMS, Teresa Minehead RC L50 3137 717
145 1:59:46
ALLEN, Julia Trull Troggers - U L35 3397 719
146 1:59:46
SQUIRE, Helen Hayle Runners L40 3319 720
147 1:59:46
LONEY, Caroline U - Plymouth L45 3118 721
148 1:59:51
BYTHELL, Susie U - Taunton SL 3184 724
149 1:59:51
SHORT, Sarah U - Taunton SL 3424 726
150 2:00:06
JOYCE, Bev Somerset County Gazette - U SL 3356 728
151 2:00:23
POPLE, Rachel U - Bridgwater L35 3390 730
152 2:00:31
MITCHELL, Nicola U - Yeovil L35 3073 731
153 2:00:50
ROCHE, Kate U - Exeter L35 3298 736
154 2:01:06
SIMONS, Jenny Women's Running Network L40 3436 738
155 2:01:12
FOOT, Annie Women's Running Network L50 3380 740
156 2:01:14
EDWARDS, Sara Plymouth Harriers L35 3358 741
157 2:01:17
RICHARDS, Megan Women's Running Network SL 3164 742
158 2:01:22
HILL, Sharon U - Bridgwater L35 3022 743
159 2:01:38
LARCOMBE, Zoe U - Chard SL 3003 750
160 2:01:42
PRIDDLE, Sarah Trull Troggers - U L35 3240 752
161 2:01:49
TOWNSEND, Laura Taunton AC SL 3131 754
162 2:01:52
NUGENT, Marianne U - London L40 3044 755
163 2:02:12
POWELL, Linda U - Wellington SL 3441 761
164 2:02:14
PRICE, Sarah Minehead RC L35 3027 762
165 2:02:30
LEWIS, Kelly U - Cullompton SL 3031 767
166 2:02:32
PASHLEY, Emma U - Bridgwater L35 3033 769
167 2:02:36
SIMMONDS, Helen U - South Molton L35 3275 772
168 2:02:51
MORGAN, Karen Women's Running Network L45 3334 777
169 2:02:53
WHEADON, Louise U - Bridgwater SL 3324 778
170 2:03:02
KNOWLES, Vanessa Women's Running Network L45 3156 779
171 2:03:03
HILL, Jenny Running Forever RC - U L35 3280 780
172 2:03:14
BROOKS, Chrissie Wells City Harriers L50 4055 782
173 2:03:18
LAMBERT, Valerie Running Forever RC - U SL 3433 783
174 2:03:18
LEITCH, Kirti Trull Troggers - U L40 3294 784
175 2:03:36
FORD, Amy U - Teignmouth SL 3325 785
176 2:03:40
TIMSON, Nicki Tamar Trotters SL 3174 786
177 2:03:42
TABENOR, Patricia Plymouth Harriers L50 3359 788
178 2:03:44
GRANT, Prue U - Uffculme L50 3387 791
179 2:03:54
THORPE, Sandra Honiton RC L50 3357 792
Organised by Taunton Carnival Committee Ltd

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Taunton Carnival Committee. Printed by Taunton Carnival Committee on 2 April Page 3 of 7