Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems sportsystems@compuserve.com

First Previous Next Last

Taunton Marathon & Half Marathon, Half Marathon - Sunday 2 April 2006. 10:30 am
Provisional Results for All Ladies in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


58 1:46:17
KINGTON, Sharron Taunton AC L40 3218 407
59 1:46:20
AYRES, Lorraine Somerset RC Tri Club - U L35 3372 408
60 1:46:33
MCKENZIE, Sian South West RR SL 3371 411
61 1:47:08
LADD, Liz Running Forever RC - U SL 3301 417
62 1:47:28
WALL, Rebecca East Cornwall Harriers SL 3121 423
63 1:47:29
STEVENS, Caron Royal Manor of Portland AC L45 3420 424
64 1:47:41
ROBINSON, Joy U - Cheddar L50 3012 429
65 1:48:18
BEAUMONT, Kirsty U - Clevedon SL 3016 444
66 1:48:50
POPE, Rachel U - Bridgwater SL 3416 455
67 1:48:59
MILLS, Jane Yeovil RR L35 3448 458
68 1:49:10
FARTHING, Lisa Running Forever RC - U SL 3192 462
69 1:49:16
SCHUTTE, Susan U - Exeter SL 3363 463
70 1:49:25
SMITH, Mandy U - Weymouth L45 3035 467
71 1:49:37
HOPE, Geraldine Weston AC L35 3165 470
72 1:49:38
STEDMAN, Jane Quantock Harriers L40 3092 471
73 1:49:59
DUGGAN, Lisa U - Bristol L35 3288 480
74 1:50:03
SHARLAND, Daniele U - Taunton SL 3399 483
75 1:50:09
TOWERS, Julie U - Okehampton L40 3403 484
76 1:50:12
BUCKLEY, Tracey East Cornwall Harriers SL 3300 485
77 1:50:16
FINNEY, Sarah U - Norton Sub Hamdon SL 3311 488
78 1:50:39
MERCER, Claudine Weston AC SL 3283 496
79 1:50:44
THOMAS, Ruth U - Bristol SL 3434 500
80 1:50:54
MOONEY, Amanda Chard RR L35 3042 505
81 1:51:08
SHRUBSOLE, Clair U - Norton Sub Hamdon SL 3310 510
82 1:51:20
STEER, Paulette Hydro Harriers L45 3197 514
83 1:51:21
STACEY, Julia Weston AC SL 3273 515
84 1:51:27
KENNEDY, Jane Women's Running Network L45 3166 517
85 1:51:53
MANN, Rebecca U - Bristol SL 3421 525
86 1:52:04
SIMPSON, Trish South West RR L45 3043 533
87 1:52:07
WILLIAMS, Carolyn Running Forever RC - U SL 3321 535
88 1:52:10
ELLIS, Caroline Bideford AC L40 3274 537
89 1:52:11
PUTNAM, Amber U - Exeter SL 3020 538
90 1:52:11
BROCK, Sally Weston AC SL 3089 539
91 1:52:25
DICKINSON, Juliette U - Wellington L40 3329 544
92 1:52:28
PROCTOR, Julia Teignbridge Trotters L35 3010 545
93 1:52:59
EASTMOND, Linda Bideford AC L40 3169 557
94 1:53:30
HURFORD, Emma U - Wellington SL 3076 571
95 1:53:31
ROWE, Joy U - Taunton L40 3108 572
96 1:53:34
COLES, Anne Minehead RC L50 3315 574
97 1:53:41
ENWRIGHT, Annette U - Weston-super-Mare L35 3138 577
98 1:53:55
TAYLOR, Clare U - Taunton SL 3417 582
99 1:53:57
BROWN, Sue Teignbridge Trotters L40 3313 583
100 1:54:04
HARDY, Rachel South West RR SL 3404 584
101 1:54:09
BATEMAN, Cath Trull Troggers - U SL 3157 585
102 1:54:10
MOSS, Stephanie U - Glastonbury SL 3222 586
103 1:54:14
PASCALL, Emma U - Taunton L50 3302 587
104 1:54:14
BLACKFORD, Lindsey U - Ceredigion SL 3346 588
105 1:54:21
IRVINE, Heidi U - Bridgwater SL 3190 589
106 1:54:23
WESTGATE, Lesley Maiden Newton Runners L50 3293 590
107 1:54:36
SIMPSON, Melissa U - Bridgwater L35 3226 593
108 1:54:50
SMYTH, Anne Women's Running Network L50 3339 597
109 1:54:53
MALTBY, Victoria U - Norwich SL 3223 599
110 1:54:55
GARNETT, Sallie U - Wellington L35 3286 600
111 1:55:02
BRACEY, Susan U - Yelverton L45 3198 608
112 1:55:04
ALBA, Carol U - Taunton L35 3088 609
113 1:55:07
PADDON, Tracey U - Ottery St Mary L35 3132 610
114 1:55:14
JENNINGS, Angela U - Taunton SL 3233 611
115 1:55:29
MINELLI, Elena U - Taunton L35 3246 617
116 1:55:40
FEE, Judith U - Taunton SL 3386 621
117 1:55:51
TARRY, Bev Women's Running Network L50 3058 628
118 1:55:54
CRIGHTON, Helen U - Exeter SL 3090 632
Organised by Taunton Carnival Committee Ltd

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Taunton Carnival Committee. Printed by Taunton Carnival Committee on 2 April Page 2 of 7